Member Login
Toggle navigation
HOME
NEWS
ABOUT DISTRICT 9110
District 9110 Exco
District Governor
District Governor's Profile
Immediate Past DG
Past District Governors
District Info
Organization Chart (Photos)
Club Directory & Contacts
Map of Clubs in District
Rotary Links
Rotary International
RI President Home
Guiding Principles
Rotary History
Rotary Foundation
Joining Rotary
For New Members
District Policy
CLUB DIRECTORY
CONTACT US
DISTRICT ARCHIVES
DISTRICT GOVERNOR'S MESSAGES
JULY
AUGUST
SEPTEMBER
OCTOBER
NOVEMBER
DECEMBER
JANUARY
FEBRUARY
DISTRICT GOVERNOR'S VISITS TO CLUBS (PHOTOS)
2023-24 'Create Hope in the World'
ACTIVITIES AND PROGRAMMES
2023-24 Activities and Programmes (Photos)
District Events
Installations and Investitures
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2019-2020
Next Year >>
District Governor
Jide Akeredolu
District Governor
Ogudu G.R.A.
District Executives
Bola Oyebade
District Governor-Elect
Maryland
Remi Bello
District Governor-Nominee
Ikeja South
Idowu Afelogun
District Secretary
Omole-Golden
Olaitan Ojuroye
District Treasurer
Ikeja
Antonia Taiwo
Chief of Staff
Ikeja South
Rtn.Eniola Afolabi
Deputy District Secretary
Ilupeju Central
Kunle Aliyu
Deputy District Secretary
Akute
Alex Ajibo
Deputy District Treasurer
Okota
Allan Emezue
Assistant Secretary
Lagos West
Ibironke Ogunbiyi
Assistant District Secretary
Shomolu
Adekunle Adeniran
Special Assistant
Egbeda
db Adebayo
Special Assistant
Ogudu G.R.A.
Olaniyi Osidele
AG - Ikeja South, Akowonjo
Ikeja
BLAB Bakare
AG Ilupeju Central, Magodo Central, Arepo Longbrid
Ikeja GRA
OJ Ojelabi
AG - Festac Central, Surulere South
Agege
Olubunmi Taiwo
AG -Surulere western Avenue, Iwaya
Surulere North-East
Hairat Balogun
AG - Special Duties
Lagos
Sanjeev Tandon
AG - Ikeja, Special Duties
Eko Atlantic
Okechukwu UCHE-UKAH
AG - Oregun, Tincan Island, Eko Atlantic
Ojodu
Adegboyega Ayodele
AG - Lekki Phase 1, Special Duties
Lagos
Raphael Abanum
AG - Ojodu, Ikeja G.R.A. Ikeja Airport
Isolo
Bamidele Alimi
AG - Maryland, Gbagada
Ogudu G.R.A.
Samuel Nwakohu
AG - Falomo, Ikoyi
Victoria Island East
Temitayo Lawal
AG - Omole Ojodu, Lagos West, Isolo Metro
Gbagada
Saheed Rasheed (FCA)
AG - Egbeda, Abule Egba Metro, Apapa
Gbagada South
Olubayo Windapo
AG - Agege, Gbagada South
Gbagada
Doyin Adeyemi
AG - Yaba, Onigbongbo, Opebi
Gbagada South
Akinola Akinlabi
AG - Elega, Abeokuta Metro, Oke-Ona Egba
Abeokuta
Olawunmi Agbaje
AG - Surulere North-East,
Victoria Garden City
Otunba Ajao
AG - Ota, Akute, Iju-Spring
Olambe
TY Adelaja
AG - Omole Golden, Mushin Golden
Gbagada
GAB Onyema
AG - Ogba, Amuwo, Victoria Island East
Festac Town
Yemi Osilaja
AG - Ikoyi Metro, Lagos Mainland
Lekki Phase 1
Emmanuel Ojo
AG - Ota Metro, Isolo Golden,
Ilupeju Central
Gabriel Amalu
AG - Sat Town, Canal Estate, Ojo
Festac Town
RAMESH Biswal
AG - Idi Araba, Isolo, Lagos Central
Lagos-Palm Grove Estate
Adesina Abiola
AG - Alagbado, Ajuwon, Igando
Ota
Nwachukwu Okorafo
AG - Festac Town
Amuwo
Wunmie Oyewole
AG - Shomolu, Igando, Isheri-Olofin Golden
Agege
Olatubosun Ajayi
AG - Lekki Golden, Yaba Metro, Mushin Metro
Maryland
Ayaba Lawson
AG - Lagos Island, Anthony Metro
Lagos West
JOHN SENAYA
AG - Lagos, VGC
Ikoyi
Ebun Atinuke
AG - Abeokuta, Obantoko
Oke-Ona Egba
Segun Adewakun
AG - Newtowns Oko-Oba, Ikorodu Metro, Ikate
Iponri
Femi Osibeluwo
AG - Agbara, Egbe, Badagry Metro, Oto-Ijanikin
Ajara
Joe Ogunbo
AG - Gowon Estate, Iponri, Igbogbo
Ikorodu Metropolitan
Lekan Bakare
AG - Ogudu G.R.A., Oke-Afa, Ajara
Egbeda
Onesi Oboro
AG - Okota, Victoria Island
Falomo
Aderemi Babarinde
AG - Apakun, Ikorodu Golden
Ikeja South
Charles Keshinro
AG - Epe Metro, Ijebu-Ode
Gowon Estate-Ipaja
Michael Akamo
AG - Igbobi Central, Akoka(Yaba)
Omole-Golden
Omonigho Egoegonwa
AG - Abijo, Lagos Palmgrove Estate
Ikoyi Metro A.M.
Ganiyu Olanrewaju Solomon
AG - Special Duties
Isolo
Taiwo Shonubi
AG Ikeja Central, Olambe, Egbe
Akowonjo
Sina Adepoju
AG - Ago-Iwoye Metro, Ijagun TASUED Sagamu Central
Ijebu-Ode
Bosun Oladele
AG - Special Duties
Ogba
Ayotunde Onafuwa
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 1A
Gbagada
Olayioye Abidoye
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE1B
Gbagada
Olufemi Ojuroye
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 2
Okota
Afolabi Shoyinka
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 3
Egbe
Oluwakemisola Popoola
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 4
Akowonjo
Olanrewaju Kasim
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 5
Gbagada
Pius Udeh
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 6
Amuwo
Kate Aiyenigba
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 7
Agbara
Khadijat Cole
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 8
Mushin-Metropolitan
Olurotimi Adeleye
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 9
Omole-Golden
Olusegun Ogunye
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 10
Akowonjo
Yomi Whyte
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 11
Oke-Ona Egba
District Officers and Directors
Bala Yesufu
Chair Installation Committee
Ogudu G.R.A.
Ify Ejezie
Chair District Conference
Ikoyi Metro A.M.
MBA Mba
Chair Convention Promotion
Ogba
Abiodun Oshinibosi
Chairman, RYLA
Omole-Golden
Henry Akinyele
Chairman, Million Dollar Challenge
Maryland
Bola Onabadejo
District Membership Chairman
Akowonjo
Matthias Shoga
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Gbagada
Oluwanisomo Omoniyi
Strategic Planning Committee
Agege
Samuel Ayetutu
Public Image
Omole-Golden
Ejakpomewhe Ejakpomewhe
District Trainer
Agege
Dele Balogun
Stewardship
Agege
Pat. Ikheloa
Grants Committee
Gowon Estate-Ipaja
Richard Giwa-Osagie
Endowment/Major Gift
Festac Town
Sunday Gbenjo
Annual Funds
Isolo
AgborHanz Onyejegbu
EREY
Ojodu
Aniekan Essienette
Alumni
Lekki Golden
Victoria Kuteyi-Ogundemuren
PolioPlus
Victoria Garden City
ADE Oyenekan
Paul Harris Society
Ikeja
Headgirl Giwa
Vocational Training Team
Gbagada
Adegboyega Ayodele
TRF Fund Raising Dinner/Dance
Lagos
Bade Oke
Rotary Peace Fellowship
Ikeja South
Jade Idowu
Grants Scholarship
Akoka (Yaba)
Lanre Adedoyin
Extension/New Club Dev.(Lagos)
Surulere South
Bola Oyebade
Retention/Engagement
Maryland
Arry10 Arigbabu
SAA
Maryland
CHARLES OKONKWO
Rotary Day Committee
Ikoyi
Oluwole Kukoyi
Disease Prevention and Treatment
Ota
Olufemi Akodu
Gift of Life/Surgical Mission
Maryland
Bola Oyebade
RFHA/HIV/AIDS
Maryland
Tietie Sunmonu
Zonal Multiclub Training/Meeting
Omole-Golden
Clement Adenekan
Online District Directory
Gbagada South
Julius Nwokoro
West African Project Fair
Ikeja South
Florence Egbeyemi
Rotary Youth Exchange
Ikoyi Metro A.M.
Ademola Ali
Career Guidiance and Counselling
Lagos Central
Kamal Opoola
Four Way Test
Okota
Alaba Olalekan
RID 9110 DEWEF Scholarship
Ota
Hassan Adelakun
Maternal and Child Health
Oke-Ona Egba
Adeniyi Adesanya
District Team Training Seminar
Ikeja South
Okechukwu UCHE-UKAH
President-Elect Training Seminar
Ojodu
BLAB Bakare
District Training Assembly
Ikeja GRA
Antonia Taiwo
Presidential Citation
Ikeja South
Adeniji Raji
International Service
Gbagada
Boevi Lawson
Vocational Service
Onigbongbo
Arry10 Arigbabu
SAA
Maryland
Anthony Laleye
Ethics in Business and Professions
Agege
Temitope Ogungbe
Community Service
Isolo
Bussy Satuyi
Youth Service
Okota
Christopher Alabi
Rotaract
Omole-Golden
Kate Wilkie
Interact
Igbobi Central
Ayaba Lawson
Youth Protection
Lagos West
Kolawole Okunola
Youth Empowerment
Ogba
Aliyu Umaru
Basic Education and Literacy
Ogudu G.R.A.
Sulemon Mufutau
Digital Preservation of District Records
Maryland
Clement Adenekan
District Website and Directory
Gbagada South
ADETOUN AGBE-DAVIES
Cervical Cancer Eradication Project
Ikoyi
Kefe Adedibu
'We Care' Committee
Lagos West
Eboigbe Olaye
Service Projects
Surulere North-East
Chester Apasi
District Parliamentarians
Omole-Golden
SAMPAM Okenyi
Water and Sanitation
Ewu-Tuntun
Gbenga Sunmonu
Family of Rotary
Agege
Mohammed Mohammed
Recognition and Awards
Agege
Adeogun Adeogun
Disaster Relief(Risk Reduction)
Onigbongbo
Uyi Sowobi
Rotary Friendship Exchange
Victoria Garden City
Larry Agose
Peace and Conflict Resolution/World Understanding
Lagos
Bade Oke
Rotary Fellowships
Ikeja South
JIMMY EVBUOMWAN
Rotary Awareness Committee
Ikoyi
Fatimah Maiyaki
New Generations Service Exchange
Ikoyi
Kayode Owolabi
Humanitarian Reporting Awards
Omole-Golden
Ezinne Obioha
Rotary Global Rewards
Ojodu
Jelly Efedi
Planet Earth Tree Planting
Ojodu
Atul kshetry
'Save our Sight'
Lagos-Palm Grove Estate
Tunde Olaniyan
'Roll Back Malaria'
Maryland
Jemilu Bawa-Kata
Wheelchair Committee
Gowon Estate-Ipaja
Dapo Ogunlola
Jaipur Limb Project
Maryland
Vinod Garg
Safe Blood
Lagos Island
Assistant/Area Governors
Olaniyi Osidele
IKeja South, Akowonjo
Ikeja
BLAB Bakare
Ilupeju Central, Magodo Central, Arepo Longbridge
Ikeja GRA
OJ Ojelabi
Festac Central, Surulere South
Agege
Olubunmi Taiwo
Surulere western Avenue, Iwaya
Surulere North-East
Hairat Balogun
Special Duties
Lagos
Sanjeev Tandon
Ikeja, Special Duties
Eko Atlantic
Okechukwu UCHE-UKAH
Oregun, Tincan Island, Eko Atlantic
Ojodu
Raphael Abanum
Ojodu, Ikeja G.R.A. Ikeja Airport
Isolo
Adegboyega Ayodele
Lekki Phase 1, Special Duties
Lagos
Bamidele Alimi
Maryland, Gbagada
Ogudu G.R.A.
Samuel Nwakohu
Falomo, Ikoyi
Victoria Island East
Temitayo Lawal
Omole Ojodu, Lagos West, Isolo Metro
Gbagada
Saheed Rasheed (FCA)
Egbeda, Abule Egba Metro, Apapa
Gbagada South
Olubayo Windapo
Agege, Gbagada South
Gbagada
Doyin Adeyemi
Yaba, Onigbongbo, Opebi
Gbagada South
Akinola Akinlabi
Elega, Abeokuta Metro, Oke-Ona Egba
Abeokuta
Olawunmi Agbaje
Surulere North-East,
Victoria Garden City
Otunba Ajao
Ota, Akute, Iju-Spring
Olambe
TY Adelaja
Omole Golden, Mushin Golden
Gbagada
GAB Onyema
Ogba, Amuwo, Victoria Island East
Festac Town
Yemi Osilaja
Ikoyi Metro, Lagos Mainland
Lekki Phase 1
Emmanuel Ojo
Ota Metro, Isolo Golden,
Ilupeju Central
Gabriel Amalu
Sattelite Town, Canal Estate, Ojo
Festac Town
RAMESH Biswal
Idi Araba, Isolo, Lagos Central
Lagos-Palm Grove Estate
Adesina Abiola
Alagbado, Ajuwon
Ota
Nwachukwu Okorafo
Festac Town,
Amuwo
Wunmie Oyewole
Shomolu, Igando, Isheri-Olofin Golden
Agege
Olatubosun Ajayi
Lekki Golden, Yaba Metro, Mushin Metro
Maryland
Ayaba Lawson
Lagos Island, Anthony Metro
Lagos West
JOHN SENAYA
Lagos, VGC
Ikoyi
Ebun Atinuke
Abeokuta, Ilaro, Obantoko
Oke-Ona Egba
Segun Adewakun
Newtowns Oko-Oba, Ikorodu Metro, Ikate
Iponri
Femi Osibeluwo
Agbara, Egbe, Badagry Metro, Oto-Ijanikin
Ajara
Joe Ogunbo
Gowon Estate, Iponri, Igbogbo
Ikorodu Metropolitan
Lekan Bakare
Ogudu G.R.A., Oke-Afa, Ajara
Egbeda
Onesi Oboro
Okota, Victoria Island
Falomo
Aderemi Babarinde
Apakun, Ikorodu Golden
Ikeja South
Charles Keshinro
Epe Metro, Ijebu-Ode
Gowon Estate-Ipaja
Michael Akamo
Igbobi Central, Akoka(Yaba)
Omole-Golden
Omonigho Egoegonwa
Abijo, Lagos Palmgrove Estate
Ikoyi Metro A.M.
Ganiyu Olanrewaju Solomon
Special Duties
Isolo
Taiwo Shonubi
Ikeja Central Olambe, Egbe
Akowonjo
Sina Adepoju
Ago-Iwoye Metro, Ijagun TASUED Sagamu Central
Ijebu-Ode
Bosun Oladele
Special Duties
Ogba