<< Previous Year Current Year: 2019-2020 Next Year
District Governor
 

District Governor

 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
member Name Info ImgVinod Garg
member photo

Vinod Garg

Chair
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
District Executives
 

District Governor-Elect

 
member Name Info ImgBola Oyebade
member photo
District Governor-Elect
 
 
 

District Secretary

 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

Chief of Staff

 
 

Deputy District Secretary

 
 

Deputy District Secretary

 
member Name Info ImgKunle Aliyu
member photo
Deputy District Secretary
 
 
 

Deputy District Treasurer

 
member Name Info ImgAlex Ajibo
member photo
Deputy District Treasurer
 
 
 

Assistant Secretary

 
 

Special Assistant

 
 

Special Assistant

 
 

AG - Ikeja South, Akowonjo

 
member Name Info ImgOlaniyi Osidele
member photo
AG - Ikeja South, Akowonjo
 
 
 

AG Ilupeju Central, Magodo Central, Arepo Longbrid

 
member Name Info ImgBukola Bakare
member photo
AG Ilupeju Central, Magodo Central, Arepo Longbrid
 
 
 

AG - Festac Central, Surulere South

 
member Name Info ImgOJ Ojelabi
member photo
AG - Festac Central, Surulere South
 
 
 

AG -Surulere western Avenue, Iwaya

 
 

AG - Special Duties

 
 

AG - Ikeja, Special Duties

 
 

AG - Oregun, Tincan Island, Eko Atlantic

 
member Name Info ImgOkechukwu Uche-Ukah
member photo
AG - Oregun, Tincan Island, Eko Atlantic
 
 
 

AG - Lekki Phase 1, Special Duties

 
member Name Info ImgAdegboyega Ayodele
member photo
AG - Lekki Phase 1, Special Duties
 
 
 

AG - Ojodu, Ikeja G.R.A.

 
member Name Info ImgRaphael Abanum
member photo
AG - Ojodu, Ikeja G.R.A.
 
 
 

AG - Maryland, Gbagada

 
 

AG - Falomo, Ikoyi

 
 

AG - Omole Ojodu, Lagos West, Isolo Metro

 
member Name Info ImgTemitayo Lawal
member photo
AG - Omole Ojodu, Lagos West, Isolo Metro
 
 
 

AG - Egbeda, Abule Egba Metro, Apapa

 
member Name Info ImgSaheed Rasheed
member photo
AG - Egbeda, Abule Egba Metro, Apapa
 
 
 

AG - Agege, Gbagada South

 
member Name Info ImgOlubayo Windapo
member photo
AG - Agege, Gbagada South
 
 
 

AG - Yaba, Onigbongbo, Opebi

 
 

AG - Elega, Abeokuta Metro, Oke-Ona Egba

 
member Name Info ImgAkinola Akinlabi
member photo
AG - Elega, Abeokuta Metro, Oke-Ona Egba
 
 
 

AG - Surulere North-East,

 
 

AG - Ota, Akute, Iju-Spring

 
member Name Info ImgOtunba Ajao
member photo
AG - Ota, Akute, Iju-Spring
 
 
 

AG - Omole Golden, Mushin Golden

 
member Name Info ImgTY Adelaja
member photo
AG - Omole Golden, Mushin Golden
 
 
 

AG - Ogba, Amuwo, Victoria Island East

 
member Name Info ImgGabriel Onyema
member photo
AG - Ogba, Amuwo, Victoria Island East
 
 
 

AG - Ikoyi Metro, Lagos Mainland

 
member Name Info ImgYemi Osilaja
member photo
AG - Ikoyi Metro, Lagos Mainland
 
 
 

AG - Ota Metro, Isolo Golden,

 
 

AG - Sat Town, Canal Estate, Ojo

 
member Name Info ImgGabriel Amalu
member photo
AG - Sat Town, Canal Estate, Ojo
 
 
 

AG - Idi Araba, Isolo, Lagos Central

 
 

AG - Alagbado, Ajuwon, Igando

 
member Name Info ImgAdesina Abiola
member photo
AG - Alagbado, Ajuwon, Igando
Ota
 
 
 

AG - Festac Town

 
 

AG - Shomolu, Igando, Isheri-Olofin Golden

 
member Name Info ImgWunmie Oyewole
member photo
AG - Shomolu, Igando, Isheri-Olofin Golden
 
 
 

AG - Lekki Golden, Yaba Metro, Mushin Metro

 
member Name Info ImgOlatubosun Ajayi
member photo
AG - Lekki Golden, Yaba Metro, Mushin Metro
 
 
 

AG - Lagos Island, Anthony Metro

 
member Name Info ImgOmotunde Lawson
member photo
AG - Lagos Island, Anthony Metro
 
 
 

AG - Lagos, VGC

 
 

AG - Abeokuta, Obantoko

 
 

AG - Newtowns Oko-Oba, Ikorodu Metro, Ikate

 
member Name Info ImgSegun Adewakun
member photo
AG - Newtowns Oko-Oba, Ikorodu Metro, Ikate
 
 
 

AG - Agbara, Egbe, Badagry Metro, Oto-Ijanikin

 
member Name Info ImgFemi Osibeluwo
member photo
AG - Agbara, Egbe, Badagry Metro, Oto-Ijanikin
 
 
 

AG - Gowon Estate, Iponri, Igbogbo

 
member Name Info ImgJoe Ogunbo
member photo
AG - Gowon Estate, Iponri, Igbogbo
 
 
 

AG - Ogudu G.R.A., Oke-Afa, Ajara

 
member Name Info ImgLekan Bakare
member photo
AG - Ogudu G.R.A., Oke-Afa, Ajara
 
 
 

AG - Okota, Victoria Island

 
member Name Info ImgOnesi Oboro
member photo
AG - Okota, Victoria Island
 
 
 

AG - Festac Metro, Ewu-Tuntun

 
member Name Info ImgIkechukwu Onodi
member photo
AG - Festac Metro, Ewu-Tuntun
 
 
 

AG - Apakun, Ikorodu Golden

 
 

AG - Epe Metro, Ijebu-Ode

 
 

AG - Igbobi Central, Akoka(Yaba)

 
member Name Info ImgMichael Akamo
member photo
AG - Igbobi Central, Akoka(Yaba)
 
 
 

AG - Abijo, Lagos Palmgrove Estate

 
 

AG - Special Duties

 
 

AG Ikeja Central, Olambe, Egbe

 
member Name Info ImgTaiwo Shonubi
member photo

Taiwo Shonubi

AG Ikeja Central, Olambe, Egbe
 
 
 

AG - Ago-Iwoye Metro, Ijagun TASUED Sagamu Central

 
member Name Info ImgSina Adepoju
member photo
AG - Ago-Iwoye Metro, Ijagun TASUED Sagamu Central
 
 
 

AG - Special Duties

 
member Name Info ImgBosun Oladele
member photo
AG - Special Duties
 
 
 

ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 1A

 
member Name Info ImgAyotunde Onafuwa
member photo
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 1A
 
 

ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 4

 
 

ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 5

 
 

ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 6

 
member Name Info ImgPius Udeh
member photo
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 6
 
 
 

ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 7

 
member Name Info ImgKate Aiyenigba
member photo
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 7
 
 
 

ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 8

 
 

ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 9

 
 

ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 10

 
member Name Info ImgOlusegun Ogunye
member photo
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 10
 
 
 

ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 11

 
member Name Info ImgYomi Whyte
member photo
ZONAL COORDINATOR ZONE 11
 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Chair Installation Committee

 
member Name Info ImgBala Yesufu
member photo
Chair Installation Committee
 
 
 

Chair District Conference

 
 

Chair Convention Promotion

 
member Name Info ImgChiedozie Mba
member photo
Chair Convention Promotion
 
 
 
 

Chairman, Million Dollar Challenge

 
member Name Info ImgHenry Akinyele
member photo
Chairman, Million Dollar Challenge
 
 
 

District Membership Chairman

 
member Name Info ImgBola Onabadejo
member photo
District Membership Chairman
 
 
 

District Rotary Foundation Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMatthias Shoga
member photo
District Rotary Foundation Chair
 
 
 

Strategic Planning Committee

 
member Name Info ImgOluwanisomo Omoniyi
member photo
Strategic Planning Committee
 
 
 
 

District Trainer

 
 

Stewardship

 
 

Grants Committee

 
 

Endowment/Major Gift

 
 

Annual Funds

 
 

Paul Harris Society

 
member Name Info ImgADE Oyenekan
member photo
Paul Harris Society
 
 
 

Vocational Training Team

 
member Name Info ImgHeadgirl Giwa
member photo
Vocational Training Team
 
 
 

TRF Fund Raising Dinner/Dance

 
member Name Info ImgAdegboyega Ayodele
member photo
TRF Fund Raising Dinner/Dance
 
 
 

Rotary Peace Fellowship

 
member Name Info ImgBade Oke
member photo
Rotary Peace Fellowship
 
 
 

Grants Scholarship

 
 

Extension/New Club Dev.(Lagos)

 
 

Extension/New Club Dev.(Ogun)

 
member Name Info ImgSotunde Solu
member photo
Extension/New Club Dev.(Ogun)
 
 
 

Retention/Engagement

 
 

Club Service

 
 

Rotary Day Committee

 
 

Disease Prevention and Treatment

 
member Name Info ImgOluwole Kukoyi
member photo
Disease Prevention and Treatment
Ota
 
 
 

Gift of Life/Surgical Mission

 
member Name Info ImgOlufemi Akodu
member photo
Gift of Life/Surgical Mission
 
 
 

RFHA/HIV/AIDS

 
 

Zonal Multiclub Training/Meeting

 
member Name Info ImgTitilayo Sunmonu
member photo
Zonal Multiclub Training/Meeting
 
 
 

Online District Directory

 
 

West African Project Fair

 
 

Rotary Youth Exchange

 
 

Career Guidiance and Counselling

 
member Name Info ImgAdemola Ali
member photo
Career Guidiance and Counselling
 
 
 

Four Way Test

 
 

RID 9110 DEWEF Scholarship

 
member Name Info ImgAlaba Olalekan
member photo
RID 9110 DEWEF Scholarship
Ota
 
 
 

Maternal and Child Health

 
 

District Team Training Seminar

 
member Name Info ImgAdeniyi Adesanya
member photo
District Team Training Seminar
 
 
 

President-Elect Training Seminar

 
member Name Info ImgOkechukwu Uche-Ukah
member photo
President-Elect Training Seminar
 
 
 

District Training Assembly

 
member Name Info ImgBukola Bakare
member photo
District Training Assembly
 
 
 

Presidential Citation

 
 

International Service

 
member Name Info ImgAdeniji Raji
member photo
International Service
 
 
 

Vocational Service

 
 

Ethics in Business and Professions

 
member Name Info ImgLalus Laleye
member photo
Ethics in Business and Professions
 
 
 

Community Service

 
 

Disaster Relief

 
 

Youth Service

 
 

Youth Protection

 
 

Youth Empowerment

 
 

Basic Education and Literacy

 
member Name Info ImgAliyu Umaru
member photo
Basic Education and Literacy
 
 
 

Digital Preservation of District Records

 
member Name Info ImgSulemon Mufutau
member photo
Digital Preservation of District Records
 
 
 

District Website and Directory

 
 

Cervical Cancer Eradication Project

 
member Name Info ImgADETOUN AGBE-DAVIES
member photo
Cervical Cancer Eradication Project
 
 
 

'We Care' Committee

 
 
 

Economic and Community Development

 
member Name Info ImgJuliet Shobanjo
member photo
Economic and Community Development
Ota
 
 
 

District Parliamentarians

 
 

Water and Sanitation

 
 

Family of Rotary

 
 

Recognition and Awards

 
 

Editorial Board, Governor's Newsletter

 
member Name Info ImgArinze Okamelu
member photo
Editorial Board, Governor's Newsletter
 
 
 

Disaster Relief(Risk Reduction)

 
member Name Info ImgAdeogun Adeogun
member photo
Disaster Relief(Risk Reduction)
 
 
 

Rotary Friendship Exchange

 
 

Peace and Conflict Resolution/World Understanding

 
member Name Info ImgLarry Agose
member photo

Larry Agose

Peace and Conflict Resolution/World Understanding
 
 
 

Rotary Fellowships

 
 

Rotary Awareness Committee

 
member Name Info ImgJIMMY EVBUOMWAN
member photo
Rotary Awareness Committee
 
 
 

New Generations Service Exchange

 
member Name Info ImgFatimah Maiyaki
member photo
New Generations Service Exchange
 
 
 

Humanitarian Reporting Awards

 
member Name Info ImgKayode Owolabi
member photo
Humanitarian Reporting Awards
 
 
 

Rotary Global Rewards

 
member Name Info ImgEzinne Obioha
member photo
Rotary Global Rewards
 
 
 

Planet Earth Tree Planting

 
member Name Info ImgJelilly Efedi
member photo
Planet Earth Tree Planting
 
 
 

'Roll Back Malaria'

 
 

Wheelchair Committee

 
 

Jaipur Limb Project

 
 

Safe Blood

 
member Name Info ImgVinod Garg
member photo

Vinod Garg

Safe Blood
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

IKeja South, Akowonjo

 
member Name Info ImgOlaniyi Osidele
member photo
IKeja South, Akowonjo
 
 
 

Ilupeju Central, Magodo Central, Arepo Longbridge

 
member Name Info ImgBukola Bakare
member photo
Ilupeju Central, Magodo Central, Arepo Longbridge
 
 
 

Festac Central, Surulere South

 
member Name Info ImgOJ Ojelabi
member photo
Festac Central, Surulere South
 
 
 

Surulere western Avenue, Iwaya

 
 

Special Duties

 
 

Ikeja, Special Duties

 
 

Oregun, Tincan Island, Eko Atlantic

 
member Name Info ImgOkechukwu Uche-Ukah
member photo
Oregun, Tincan Island, Eko Atlantic
 
 
 

Ojodu, Ikeja G.R.A. Ikeja Airport

 
member Name Info ImgRaphael Abanum
member photo
Ojodu, Ikeja G.R.A. Ikeja Airport
 
 
 

Lekki Phase 1, Special Duties

 
member Name Info ImgAdegboyega Ayodele
member photo
Lekki Phase 1, Special Duties
 
 
 

Maryland, Gbagada

 
 

Omole Ojodu, Lagos West, Isolo Metro

 
member Name Info ImgTemitayo Lawal
member photo
Omole Ojodu, Lagos West, Isolo Metro
 
 
 

Egbeda, Abule Egba Metro, Apapa

 
member Name Info ImgSaheed Rasheed
member photo
Egbeda, Abule Egba Metro, Apapa
 
 
 

Agege, Gbagada South

 
 

Yaba, Onigbongbo, Opebi

 
 

Elega, Abeokuta Metro, Oke-Ona Egba

 
member Name Info ImgAkinola Akinlabi
member photo
Elega, Abeokuta Metro, Oke-Ona Egba
 
 
 

Surulere North-East,

 
 

Ota, Akute, Iju-Spring

 
member Name Info ImgOtunba Ajao
member photo
Ota, Akute, Iju-Spring
 
 
 

Omole Golden, Mushin Golden

 
member Name Info ImgTY Adelaja
member photo
Omole Golden, Mushin Golden
 
 
 

Ogba, Amuwo, Victoria Island East

 
member Name Info ImgGabriel Onyema
member photo
Ogba, Amuwo, Victoria Island East
 
 
 

Ikoyi Metro, Lagos Mainland

 
 

Ota Metro, Isolo Golden,

 
 

Sattelite Town, Canal Estate, Ojo

 
member Name Info ImgGabriel Amalu
member photo
Sattelite Town, Canal Estate, Ojo
 
 
 

Idi Araba, Isolo, Lagos Central

 
 

Alagbado, Ajuwon

 
member Name Info ImgAdesina Abiola
member photo
Alagbado, Ajuwon
Ota